Schedule

Training Day: Wednesday 18 March 2020

18th MarchTraining 1Training 2
09:15am - 6:15pmCoaching Fundamentals in Your Daily Work with Portia TungFoundations of Digital Strategies using Wardley Maps with Philippe Guenet
DevOps
Culture
Post-Agile
Leadership
Strategy
Coaching
Other
Short Talks

Day One: Thursday 19 March 2020 - Online

19th MarchRoom 1
- DevOps -
#d1-r1
Room 2
- Culture -
#d1-r2
Room 3
#d1-r3
Hallway
#aginext2020-hallway
08:30Registration and BreakfastRun throughout the day:
Modulearn Social Games

09:15Keynote -
An introduction to progressive delivery by James Governor
10:15
Break
10:45User Stories: From good intentions to bad outcomes by Seb RoseSoftware Engineering in 100 Years Time by Dave FarleyLet’s create happy, productive workplaces by Henry Stewart
11:30Break
11:45Agile Coach, Scrum Master, Change Agent…Fantastic beasts and where to find them! by Almudena Rodriguez Pardo
The Selfish Meme: How Organisational Memes Define Culture by James BirnieProduct Owners: Are you ready to ride the AI wave? by Anubhav Gupta and Raghavendra Meharwade
12:30Lunch BreakShort Talks
13:10 The Shu Ha Ri Path of Mastery to Being Agile by Ritika Singh

Eat Lunch together


Jimena Desk Yoga
13:45The Future of MLOps: and how we got here by Luke Marsden
Agile With Deadlines – Can They Work Together? by Ben Dovey
14:30Break
14:45Agile metrics for predicting the future by Mattia BattistonYour beautiful strategy is undeliverable by Tanya Spencer and Steph SouthCuriosity killed the cat! But that’s what all great teams need! by Kwasi Owusu-Asomaning and Suzanne Doyle
15:30Afternoon Break
16:00Introducing chaos engineering to a mature organisation by Abby Bangser
Climate is team level culture by Zak MooreHeart of Agile: A Compass for Collaboration by Soledad Pinter
16:45Break
17:00Retro Day 1
17:45
18:00
DevOps
Culture
Post-Agile
Leadership
Strategy
Coaching
Other
Short Talks

Day Two: Friday 20 March 2020 - Online

20th MarchRoom 1
- leadership -
Room 2
- strategy -
Room 3
- postagile -
Hallway
08:30Registration and Breakfast
09:15Keynote -
Playful Leadership: The Art and Science of Emotions by Portia Tung
Bring your fav "cup" and tell us why
10:15Break
10:45Managing for Serendipity by Liz KeoghThe fundamentals of writing and publishing your non-fiction book
by Parul Bavishi
Scrum Alliance by Raquel Silva
11:30Break
11:45The lonely servant leader by Nick Loe-StartupShip fast and pay attention: 5 lessons in applying observability by Dan AbelImplementing Governance by Dean Latchana
12:30
Lunch BreakShort Talks
12:40 Principles for agile estimation by Ciaran Hanway

13:10 Remote Desk Yoga by Jimena Tascon
13:45Short Talks
13:45 Do Business Analysts have a place in a post-Agile world? by Maia Nikolova

14:10 The rhythm of Agile Leadership by Nancy Evbuomwan
Culture Driven HR, looking for performance in your culture not your KPIs by Doug TalbotUsing Safe and Brave Spaces to Stimulate Change by Jem Djelal
14:30Break
14:45From Story to Roadmap – Tying it all together by Sue BramhallSimulating agile strategies by Adam TimlettFishbowl discussion: What’s in the future of Agile? by Ryan Behrman and Natasha HillDot Science Demo
15:30Afternoon Break
16:00Agile People Coach: The Role of Managers and HR in the Future of Work by Pia-Maria ThorénThe making of your Digital Strategy by Philippe GuenetLightning talks by Hannah Cork
16:45Break
17:00Retro day 2 followed by farewell
17:45
18:00
DevOps
Culture
Post-Agile
Leadership
Strategy
Coaching
Other
Short Talks